Princeton Judo

Home of the Princeton Judo Club

Announcements

Results – 2015 Princeton Judo Invitational

October 07, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements, Tournament Results Comments Off on Results – 2015 Princeton Judo Invitational

Results – 2015 Princeton Judo Invitational

JUNIOR BOYS AND GIRLS AGES 5 – 16

BOYS  5             NOVICE    <45
1ST SERGEY CHERNIKH YAWARA
2ND KOJI FUJITA CRANFORD
     
BOYS  5 – 6      NOVICE    <46
1ST SABA POPIASHVILLI LIBERTY BELL
2ND ANGEL RUIZ 3 MOUNTAIN JUDO
3RD LANDEN FINHEL YAWARA
     
BOYS  5 – 6      NOVICE    <48
1ST MATTHEW STACK NORTH JERSEY JUDO
2ND GABRIEL REGO LIBERTY BELL
3RD EMMANUEL JOUDENKO YAWARA
     
BOYS  5 – 6      NOVICE    <50
1ST BOTI BAKO PRINCETON
2ND NIKAS PASHUNKO YAWARA
3RD SERGEY CHERNILCH YAWARA
     
MIXED BOYS / GIRLS  5 – 6  NOVICE    <61
1ST YOUSEF SHARIF LIBERTY BELL
2ND KEMARI MILLER JAMIE TOWERS
3RD CAILIN WILLIAMS JUDO MOVEMENT
     
MIXED BOYS / GIRLS  6         NOVICE    <48
1ST JUSTIN AU CRANFORD
2ND ANGEL MIROMITSU HIROMITSU DOJA
3RD CONNOR RODRIQUEZ GOLDEN EAGLE
4TH ANGIE LAGER JUDO MOVEMENT
     
MIXED BOYS / GIRLS   5 – 7  NOVICE    <67
1ST MATTHEW XIAO IJC/RING SPORT
2ND LEILA CAMEJO MODERNMARTIAL ARTS
3RD GEORGE MISHCHENKO YAWARA
     
BOYS  6 – 8      NOVICE    <70
1ST DANIEL SHULGIN YAWARA
2ND KEIGO FUJITA CRANFORD
3RD NATAN SHALNIYEV LIBERTY BELL
4TH JUSTIN DOMINGUEZ CAMAL JUDO
     
BOYS  7              <55
1ST ETHAN MICHAELS MODERN MARTIAL ARTS
2ND NICHOLAS LEMIASHEUSKI YAWARA
3RD MATTHEW TOWIE LIBERTY BELL
     
BOYS  7             <63
1ST ALEXANDER HO CRANFORD
2ND NICHOLAS LEMIASHEUSKI YAWARA
3RD PAVEL KORSAKOV MUSHIN JUDO
     
BOYS  7 – 8      NOVICE    <55
1ST EVAN PASHUNKO YAWARA
2ND PAVEL KORSAKOV MUSHIN JUDO
3RD DAVID VASQUEZ TECH JUDO
4TH MASON YAM IJC/RINGSPORT
     
BOYS  7 – 8      NOVICE    <61
1ST BRANDON AU CRANFORD
2ND EVAN PASHUNKO YAWARA
3RD PETER REGO LIBERTY BELL
     
BOYS  7 – 8      NOVICE    <68
1ST LUKE SCHOLZ CRANFORD
2ND MICHAEL CRAFT PRINCETON JUDO
3RD SANDRO KERELASHUILLI LIBERTY BELL
4TH EDDY LOAISIGA GOLDEN EAGLE
     
BOYS  7 – 8      NOVICE    <88
1ST MICHAEL BARRERA SAN YAMA BUSHI
2ND RAYMOND GUENTHER CRANFORD JUDO
3RD DENIS KUDRYNSKYY LIBERTY BELL
4TH MAX NEPOCHATON YAWARA
5TH MARCO DELEON TEAM CARVALHO
     
GIRLS  7 – 8      ADVANCED    <59
1ST NATALIE AUSTERMANN PRINCETON JUDO
2ND ASHLEY AHANI MORALES SENSHI OKAMI
3RD VANESSA LAFFERTY MAIN LINE JUDO
     
GIRLS  7 – 8      ADVANCED  <66
1ST NATALIE AUSTERMANN PRINCETON JUDO
2ND JASMINE WILLIAMS JUDO MOVEMENT
     
GIRLS  7 – 8     NOVICE  <54
1ST SAYURI MEDINA HIROMITSU DOJO
2ND AVIVA LAGER JUDO MOVEMENT
     
GIRLS  7 – 8     NOVICE  <84
1ST ELLIE BEDRICK TEAM CARVALHO
2ND EMILY RUIZ 3 MOUNTAIN JUDO
     
BOYS  9 – 10    NOVICE    <67
1ST CARMINE VELLA CRANFORD
2ND CHRISTIAN BRADLEY JUDO MOVEMENT
3RD FRANCISCO GRIFFIES PRINCETON JUDO
     
BOYS  9 – 10   ADVANCED    <70
1ST DANIEL SHULGIN YAWARA
2ND IVAN KORSAKOV MUSHIN JUDO
3RD SAMAT ABULGAZIEV LIBERTY BELL
3RD NOAH MICHAEL MODERN MARTIAL ARTS
     
BOYS  9 – 10     ADVANCED    <80
1ST PASHA BULKO YAWARA
2ND IVAN KORSAKOV MUSHIN JUDO
3RD AARON BAKOS PRINCETON JUDO
3RD DAVID LOPEZ SAN YAMA BUSHI
     
BOYS  9 – 10    ADVANCED    <85
1ST FABIAN DELORBE JAMIE TOWERS
2ND JACOB MAGALDI JUDO MOVEMENT
3RD GABRIEL HERNANDEZ NORTH JERSEY JUDO
     
BOYS  9 – 10   ADVANCED    <100
1ST RONEN ZINDER SAMIR JUDO
2ND FABIAN DELORBE JAMIE TOWERS
3RD ARNALDO GONZALEZ CRANFORD JUDO
3RD EDUARD GERMA CRANFORD JUDO
     
BOYS  9 – 10     <110
1ST ALEC CHOI CRANFORD
2ND JASON ROLON JAMIE TOWERS
3RD BAILEY CUOMO PRINCETON JUDO
4TH EDOUARD GERMA CRANFORD
     
BOYS 9 – 10     ADVANCED  <155
1ST JOSE BERIQUETE JAMIE TOWERS JUDO
2ND RANDY SALVATIERRA 3 MOUNTAIN JUDO
     
GIRLS  9 – 11    ADVANCED    <70
1ST KRISTY HUTCHINSON CRANFORD
2ND KAYLA VASQUEZ TECH JUDO
3RD CARALYN SAWYER KUMA JUDO
     
     
     
GIRLS  9 – 11    <95
1ST MADISON SCHOLZ CRANFORD
2ND KIARA NUNEZ SENSHI OKAMI
3RD KAYLEE DOMINGUEZ CAMAL JUDO
4TH JULIA DIPAOLO TEAM CARVALHO
     
GIRLS  11 – 13     <110
1ST JULIANN CHIU JUDO MOVEMENT
2ND TARA SANCHEZ SENSHI OKAMI
3RD MARISA DIPAOLO TEAM CARVALHO
4TH KIARA NUNEZ SENSHI OKAMI
     
GIRLS  11 – 13  ADVANCED  <135
1ST AMBAR GRACIANI TECH JUDO
2ND RAELYN ADORNO SENSHI OKAMI
     
BOYS  11 – 12   NOVICE    <80
1ST NICHOLAS ROLON JAMIE TOWERS
2ND GEORGIE NATEIAURE LIBERTY BELL
3RD JOSEPH GARBOWSKI CRANFORD
4TH JEVONIE BREWER JAMIE TOWERS
     
BOYS  11 – 12   ADVANCED    <80
1ST DEREK MIRONENKO YAWARA
2ND SADULE NATELAURE LIBERTY BELL
3RD GERALD ASHER THOMAS IJC/RING SPORT
4TH MATTHEW ALESSANDRO PRINCETON JUDO
     
BOYS  11 – 12    <90
1ST YARIK POZNYAK PRINCETON JUDO
2ND ADRIAN ZAREMBA KOKUSHI DOJO
3RD AIDAN ZUSIN SAN YAMA BUSHI
3RD JAMIL ZIYADINOV YAWARA
     
BOYS  11 – 12  NOVICE    <100
1ST NIKLAS AUSTERMANN PRINCETON JUDO
2ND LUKA NIKABADZE LIBERTY BELL
3RD KOBE PARKER SAN YAMA BUSHI
4TH PAUL KOGAN YAWARA
     
BOYS  11 – 12   ADVANCED    <120
1ST MARK KOCZARSKI NORTH JERSEY JUDO
2ND DAVID PARKER SENSHI OKAMI
3RD RYAN AU CRANFORD
4TH MEKHI MILLER JAMIE TOWERS
5TH DEVON DAYRIT KUMA JUDO
     
BOYS  11 – 12   NOVICE   >120
1ST RICHARD CORTEZ SAN YAMA BUSHI
2ND TRISTIAN GERMA CRANFORD
3RD JOSHUA PEREZ JAMIE TOWERS
4TH KEVIN GOLDSMITH CRANFORD
     
BOYS  13 – 14  <100
1ST ARTEM TSISHCHANKA YAWARA
2ND ALEX SONYE KOKUSHIKAI JUDO
3RD FRANK RICHARDS JUDO MOVEMENT
4TH SEBASTIAN SUBIZA TECH JUDO
     
BOYS  13 – 14  ADVANCED    <135
1ST GRIGOL KHOCHIASHVILI LIBERTY BELL
2ND GABRIEL BERNAL TECH JUDO
3RD MARCUS CASILLAS JAMIE TOWERS
     
BOYS  13 – 14  ADVANCED   >145
1ST JAYVON DAVIDSON TEAM CARVALHO
2ND ETHAN WOODS GOLDEN EAGLE
3RD JONAH TEIESCA JUDO MOVEMENT
     
BOYS  14 – 15   ADVANCED    <150
1ST MAXIM ZAREMBA KOKUSHI DOJO
2ND NICOLAS YONEZUKA CRANFORD
3RD RAMON HERNANDEZ JR NORTH JERSEY JUDO
3RD JONAH TELESCA JUDO MOVEMENT
     
BOYS  15          ADVANCED    <120
1ST OLEH DOPILKO YAWARA
2ND STEVEN VAN OMMEN OSAGEME
3RD BRYAN MUNOZ VICTORY MARTIAL ARTS
4TH OWEN WILBURT PEREZ 3 MOUNTAIN JUDO
     
BOYS  15 – 16  ADVANCED    <135
1ST ZIAD EISHEIMY TECH JUDO
2ND KUSTAM BASRIYEV SHORE THING
3RD RODION KARMAZIN YAWARA
4TH BRANDON TROUILLOT SENSHI OKOMI
     
BOYS  15 – 16  ADVANCED    <165
1ST ADRIAN BERNAL TECH JUDO
2ND BRIAN RICHARDS JUDO MOVEMENT
3RD THOMAS BORGESE MAIN LINE JUDO
     
BOYS  15 – 16  ADVANCED    <170
1ST GARY BLUM TECH JUDO
2ND THOMAS BORGESE MAIN LINE JUDO
3RD RUBEN ARIAS GOLDEN EAGLE
     
BOYS  15 – 16  NOVICE    >190
1ST LIVAN CINTRON 3 MOUNTAIN JUDO
2ND JOHN ROBERTS TECH JUDO
     

SENIOR MEN,  WOMEN AND MASTERS

 
SENIOR WOMEN          NOVICE    <137
1ST KATIE TAYLOR JUDO MOVEMENT
2ND ALEXANDRA CAUDULLO ARMY – WEST POINT
3RD WILLA RAE WITHEROW-CULPEPPER PHILADELPHIA JUDO
3RD NICKY MANITZAS ARMY – WEST POINT
     
SENIOR WOMEN    ADVANCED    < 160
1ST CIARA VASQUEZ TECH JUDO
2ND JACQUELINE MILLER PHILADELPHIA JUDO
3RD ASPEN DORAN WEST POINT
     
SENIOR WOMEN           NOVICE    <165
1ST CIARA VAZQUEZ TECH JUDO
2ND KELLY RYAN HEALTHQUEST JUDO
3RD TIARA HANSEN ARMY – WEST POINT
3RD MEGAN KINSEY ARMY – WEST POINT
     
SENIOR WOMEN    ADVANCED    < 250
1ST BRENDA TORRES 3 MOUNTAIN JUDO
2ND YAZMIN TORRES GOLDEN EAGLE
3RD JILL VACCARO BLUE DRAGON JUDO
     
SENIOR MASTERS  – MEDIUM
1ST BRADD THOMPSON JUDO MOVEMENT
2ND MIKE LEE PRINCETON JUDO
3RD JOHN WETHERWAX MAIN LINE JUDO
4TH KENJI FUJITA CRANFORD
     
SENIOR MASTERS  – MEDIUM/ HEAVY
1ST MICHAEL MARTIN JUDO MOVEMENT
2ND EDWARD WILLIAMS CRANFORD
3RD HUGO D’ACHUARDO GOLDEN EAGLE
     
     
     
SENIOR MEN    ADVANCED    <150
1ST GEORGI TABATADZE LIBERTY BELL
2ND FRANKLIN CALLE PRINCETON JUDO
3RD MOHAMMAD ALRAMZI OSAGAME
3RD JAMIL SANDERS WATANABE JUDO
     
SENIOR MEN    ADVANCED    < 160
1ST LEO SUBIZA TECH JUDO
2ND YURI MEREZHNIKOV LIBERTY BELL
3RD HARRISSON HATTON SARATOGA JUDO
4TH GARY BLUM TECH JUDO
     
SENIOR MEN    BROWN    <160
1ST ADRIAN BERNAL TECH JUDO
2ND KONSTANTIN LI BRIGHTON JUDO CLUB
3RD CARLOS CAVALIE PRINCETON JUDO
3RD FRANK LIN ARMY – WEST POINT
     
SENIOR MEN    NOVICE    <160
1ST NICHOLAS CHINEA ARMY – WEST POINT
2ND HARVEY HUANG PENN JUDO
3RD MARCUS BERNARDINO ARMY –  WEST POINT
3RD ZIAD ELSHEIMY TECH JUDO
     
SENIOR MEN    NOVICE    <182
1ST TARIEL KHOCHIASHVILI LIBERTY BELL
2ND CHRIS BENNETT HEALTHQUEST JUDO
3RD AIDAN BAXTER ARMY – WEST POINT
3RD SEAN WINTER DREXEL JUDO
     
SENIOR MEN    NOVICE   < 198
1ST KAMERON TEEL JUDO MOVEMENT
2ND CHRIS BENNETT HEALTHQUEST JUDO
3RD ANANT TIKKU WEST POINT
4TH KYLE BUSH SANYAMA BUSHI
     
SENIOR MEN    NOVICE    <220
1ST JAYVON DAVIDSON TEAM CARVALHO
2ND SHELDON JACOB DILLMAN ARMY – WEST POINT
3RD KENNETHPODGORSEK NEXT GEN. MMA
3RD HATEM SMADI ARMY – WEST POINT
     
SENIOR MEN    ADVANCED    > 200
1ST VLADAMIR TORRES GOLDEN EAGLE
2ND JOHN NORMAN WEST POINT

Yonezuka Cup Memorial Shiai – 9/20/2015

August 04, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements, Upcoming Events Comments Off on Yonezuka Cup Memorial Shiai – 9/20/2015

Yonezuka Cup Memorial Shiai

Competition was formerly called the Hudson Cup

When Sun Sep 20, 2015 8am – 5pm Eastern Time
Where HCST Athletic Center, 2100 85th Street, North Bergen, NJ 07047 (map)
Application

https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B7lBLqQTna8oTUExX3JiZUp5SDQ/edit?pli=1

Princeton Judo Invitational – 10/04/2015

August 04, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements, Upcoming Events Comments Off on Princeton Judo Invitational – 10/04/2015

 

 

2015 Princeton Judo Invitational   Princeton Judo Invitational 

Click on the link listed above to obtain the application.

Late Fee is $55.00 and not $65.00.

When Sun Oct 4, 2015 9am – 5pm Eastern Time
Where Princeton YMCA, 59 Paul Robeson Place, Princeton, NJ 08540
Application See the attached linked

Hudson Promotional – 10/17/2015

August 04, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements, Upcoming Events Comments Off on Hudson Promotional – 10/17/2015

Hudson Promotional

When Sat Oct 17, 2015 2pm – 5pm Eastern Time
Where HCST Athletic Center, 2100 85th Street, North Bergen, NJ 07047
Application https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B7lBLqQTna8oYkpjWmZuT1FzajQ/edit?pli=1

Cranford Invitational – 10/18/15

August 04, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements, Upcoming Events Comments Off on Cranford Invitational – 10/18/15

Cranford Invitational 

When Sun Oct 18, 2015 8am – 3pm Eastern Time
Where Cranfrod JKC, 107 South Avenue West, Cranford, NJ 07016

Application    The link will be posted when it becomes available

Hudson Kata Exam – 11/07/15

August 04, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements, Upcoming Events Comments Off on Hudson Kata Exam – 11/07/15

Hudson Kata Exam

When Sat Nov 7, 2015 2pm – 5pm Eastern Time
Where HCST Athletic Center, 2100 85th Street, North Bergen, NJ 07047
Application https://docs.google.com/file/d/0B7lBLqQTna8oY3FOcmpjRTIxSlU/edit?pli=1

TECH Judo Invitational – 11/08/15

August 04, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements, Upcoming Events Comments Off on TECH Judo Invitational – 11/08/15

TECH Judo Invitational 

When Sun Nov 8, 2015 8am – 4pm Eastern Time
Where HCST Athletic Center, 2100 85th Street, North Bergen, NJ
Application

 

The link will be posted when it becomes available

Northeast Invitational – 12/06/15

August 04, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements, Upcoming Events Comments Off on Northeast Invitational – 12/06/15

Northeast Invitational 

When Sun Dec 6, 2015 9am – 5pm Eastern Time
Where JFK High School, 61-127 Preakness Avenue, Paterson, NJ

Application    The link will be posted when it becomes available

2015 Princeton Judo Summer Developmental Tournament

June 24, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements, Upcoming Events Comments Off on 2015 Princeton Judo Summer Developmental Tournament

 

 

 

 

2015 Princeton Judo Summer Developmental Tournament

 

 

No Judo 3/04/15 – Roof is leaking

March 04, 2015 By: Cory Category: Announcements Comments Off on No Judo 3/04/15 – Roof is leaking

Hello Judoka,

Class is canceled for this evening due to a leaky roof. The Judo room has several buckets full of water. Class will resume on Saturday. 

Cory

  • Categories

  • Archives

  • Search